Products

Product List

Fragrance

Palmarosa oil

Information

Palmarosa, also known as Indian or Turkish geranium, rosha or motia, is a type of tropical grass native to India and is known for its rich supply of volatile oils. The herbaceous green grass shares similarities with lemongrass and citronella. The two types of palmarosa from which the essential oil is obtained are sofia and motia, and they vary slightly in their scent, from rose-like to lemony, spicy or citrus-like.The name "palmarosa" was given to the plant because of its fragrance similar to rose oil and in the past, Turks blended the oil with the more expensive rose oil. In fact, some unscrupulous wholesalers and retailers today market oil of palmarosa as rose oil, which led to consumers questioning palmarosa oils true qualities.

Tea Tree oil

Information

Tea tree oil is extracted from Melaleuca alternifolia of the Myrtaceae family and is also known as ti-tree, ti-trol and melasol. This oil must be one of the most used essential oils, and thousands of people swear by its wonderful healing properties, and we offer you the BEST quality available - anywhere in the world. Uses: cosmetics and pharma

Food
Cosmetics

Argan oil

Information

Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.) that is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta. It is also used for cosmetic purposes.

Pharma
Cosmetics

Eucalyptus oil

Information

Eucalyptus oil is made from leaves of selected eucalyptus tree species. The trees belong to the plant family Myrtaceae, which is native to Australia, Tasmania and nearby islands. There are more than 500 eucalypti species, but essential oils of Eucalyptus salicifolia and Eucalyptus globulus (which is also called fever tree or gum tree) are retrieved for their medicinal properties. Aside from extracting their essential oils, the bark of the eucalyptus tree is used for papermaking and the wood is used in Australia as fuel and timber. Traditionally, eucalyptus oil was used as an analgesic agent that helped to relieve pain, and it was valued for its ability to reduce inflammation and improve respiratory conditions. And today, eucalyptus oil benefits and uses are extensive, and the oil is commonly used in healing ointments, perfumes, vapor rubs and cleaning products.

Pharma
Food
Cosmetics

Lemongrass Oil

Information

Lemongrass essential oil is used asaromatherapy to relieve muscle pain, externally to kill bacteria, ward off insects, and reduce body aches, and internally to help your digestive system.Lemongrass may prevent the growth of some bacteria and yeast, and it contains antioxidant properties.

Natural
Pharma
Organic
Food
Cosmetics

Beeswax

Ingredients

Cera Alba

Information

This classic wax improves the texture and skin adhesion of formulations. It is available in standard, pharmaceutical and organic qualities with colors ranging from white to intense yellow.

Natural
Pharma
Organic
Food
Vegan
Cosmetics

Carnauba Wax

Ingredients

Copernicia Cerifera Cera

Information

Very hard wax with a high melting point. It improves the temperature resistance and structure of stick preparations and acts as a dispersing aid in mascaras. Available in standard quality derived from middle-aged leaves, pharmaceutical quality made from young leaves, and organic quality. The organic quality provides the best oil-binding capacity.

Natural
Pharma
Cosmetics

Shea Butter

Ingredients

Butyrospermum Parkii

Information

Shea butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree and that is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It offers UV protection (it is SPF ~6) and provides the skin with essential fatty acids and the nutrients necessary for collagen production. Shea butter has been used in Africa and many other locations for years to improve skin and hair. It also has a long history of medicinal use, such as in wound care and even treating leprosy.

Pharma
Cosmetics

Cocoa Butter

Ingredients

Theobroma oil

Information

Cocoa butter is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals. Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavor and aroma. Its melting point is just below human body temperature.

Pharma
Cosmetics

Kokum Butter

Ingredients

Garcina indica

Information

Kokum butter is the butter derived from the kernels of the Kokum fruit. This butter is a rich emollient and contains a lot of fatty acids and proteins. Moreover, it is non comedogenic in nature and hence can be applied liberally on face as well as all over the body. Kokum butter is also oxidative in nature as well as anti-inflammatory. All these properties make Kokum Butter the best for sensitive skin and hence it has made its way into all our skin care products.

Potassium Sulphate

Information

Potassium Sulphate(K2SO4) (in British English potassium sulphate, also called sulphate of potash, arcanite, or archaically known as potash of sulfur) is a non-flammable white crystalline salt which is soluble in water. The chemical compound is commonly used in fertilizers, providing both potassium and sulphur. USAGE :- The dominant use of potassium sulphate is as a fertilizer. It doesn’t contain chloride, which can be harmful to some crops. It is also used in drilling purpose. The crude salt is also used occasionally in the manufacture of glass. It is sometimes used as an alternative blast media similar to soda in soda blasting as it is harder and similarly water-soluble.

Sodium Nitrate

Information

Sodium nitrate is the chemical compound with the formula NaNO3. This alkali metal nitrate salt is also known as Chile saltpeter(because large deposits of this salt can be found in Chile) to distinguish it from ordinary saltpeter, potassium nitrate. The mineral form is also known as nitratine, nitratite or soda niter. Sodium nitrate is a white solid very soluble in water. It is a readily available source of the nitrate anion (NO3−), which is useful in several reactions carried out on industrial scales for the production of fertilizers, pyrotechnics and smoke bombs, glass and pottery enamels, food preservatives (esp. meats), and solid rocket propellant. It has been mined extensively for these purposes.

Sodium Chloride

Information

Sodium chloride is a white crystalline solid with a density of 2.16 g/mL, and a melting point of 801 °C. It is also available as aqueous solutions of different concentrations, called saline solutions. Chemical properties: Sodium chloride is readily soluble in water and other polar solvents.

Magnesium Sulphate

Information

Magnesium Sulphate came into medical use at least as early as 1618. It is on the World Health Organizations List of Essential Medicines, the most effective and safe medicines needed in a health system. Magnesium sulphate for medical use is the magnesium sulphate heptahydrate salt. The way it works is not fully understood, but is believed to involve depressing the action of neurons.

Magnesium Chloride

Information

Magnesium chloride is the name for the chemical compound with the formula MgCl2 and its various hydrates MgCl2(H2O)x. These salts are typical ionic halides, being highly soluble in water. The hydrated magnesium chloride can be extracted from brine or sea water. In North America, magnesium chloride is produced primarily from Great Salt Lake brine

Calcium Chloride

Information

Calcium chloride is an inorganic compound, a salt with the chemical formula CaCl2. It is a colorless crystalline solid at room temperature, highly soluble in water. ... These compounds are mainly used for de-icing and dust control. Because the anhydrous salt is hygroscopic, it is used as a desiccant.

Calcium Nitrate

Information

Calcium nitrate, also called Norgessalpeter (Norwegian saltpeter), is an inorganic compound with the formula Ca(NO3)2. This colourless salt absorbs moisture from the air and is commonly found as a tetrahydrate. It is mainly used as a component in fertilizersbut has other applications. Nitrocalcite is the name for a mineral which is a hydrated calcium nitrate that forms as an efflorescencewhere manure contacts concrete or limestone in a dry environment as in stables or caverns. A variety of related salts are known including calcium ammonium nitrate decahydrate and calcium potassium nitrate decahydrate.

Potassium Chloride

Information

Potassium chloride (KCl) is a metal halide salt composed ofpotassium and chlorine. It is odorless and has a white or colorless vitreous crystal appearance. The solid dissolves readily in water and its solutions have a salt-like taste.

Potassium Nitrate

Information

Potassium nitrate is a chemical compound with the chemical formula KNO3. It is an ionic salt of potassium ions K+ and nitrate ionsNO3−, and is therefore an alkali metal nitrate. It occurs in nature as a mineral, niter. It is a source of nitrogen, from which it derives its name. Potassium nitrate is one of several nitrogen-containing compounds collectively referred to as saltpeter or saltpetre. Major uses of potassium nitrate are in fertilizers, tree stump removal, rocket propellants and fireworks. It is one of the major constituents of gunpowder (black powder) and has been used since the Middle Ages as a food preservative.

Nickel Sulphate

Information

Nickel(II) Sulphate, or just nickel sulphate, usually refers to the inorganic compound with the formula NiSO4(H2O)6. This highly solubleblue-coloured salt is a common source of the Ni2+ ion for electroplating. Approximately 40,000 tonnes were produced in 2005. It is mainly used for electroplating of nickel.

Zinc Sulphate

Information

Free Flow Off White Powder Insolubility

Copper Sulphate

Information

Copper(II) Sulphate, also known as cupric sulphate, or copper sulphate, is the inorganic compound with the chemical formula CuSO4(H2O)x, where x can range from 0 to 5. The pentahydrate (x = 5) is the most common form. Older names for this compound include blue vitriol, bluestone, vitriol ofcopper, and Roman vitriol.

Potassium Dichromate

Information

Potassium dichromate, K2Cr2O7, is a common inorganic chemical reagent, most commonly used as an oxidizing agent in various laboratory and industrial applications. As with all hexavalent chromium compounds, it is acutely and chronically harmful to health.