InformationPalmarosa, also known as Indian or Turkish geranium, rosha or motia, is a type of tropical grass native to India and is known for its rich supply of volatile oils. The herbaceous green grass shares similarities with lemongrass and citronella. The two types of palmarosa from which the essential oil is obtained are sofia and motia, and they vary slightly in their scent, from rose-like to lemony, spicy or citrus-like.The name "palmarosa" was given to the plant because of its fragrance similar to rose oil and in the past, Turks blended the oil with the more expensive rose oil. In fact, some unscrupulous wholesalers and retailers today market oil of palmarosa as rose oil, which led to consumers questioning palmarosa oils true qualities.
Tea Tree oil
InformationTea tree oil is extracted from Melaleuca alternifolia of the Myrtaceae family and is also known as ti-tree, ti-trol and melasol. This oil must be one of the most used essential oils, and thousands of people swear by its wonderful healing properties, and we offer you the BEST quality available - anywhere in the world. Uses: cosmetics and pharma
InformationArgan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.) that is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta. It is also used for cosmetic purposes.
InformationEucalyptus oil is made from leaves of selected eucalyptus tree species. The trees belong to the plant family Myrtaceae, which is native to Australia, Tasmania and nearby islands. There are more than 500 eucalypti species, but essential oils of Eucalyptus salicifolia and Eucalyptus globulus (which is also called fever tree or gum tree) are retrieved for their medicinal properties. Aside from extracting their essential oils, the bark of the eucalyptus tree is used for papermaking and the wood is used in Australia as fuel and timber. Traditionally, eucalyptus oil was used as an analgesic agent that helped to relieve pain, and it was valued for its ability to reduce inflammation and improve respiratory conditions. And today, eucalyptus oil benefits and uses are extensive, and the oil is commonly used in healing ointments, perfumes, vapor rubs and cleaning products.